Recanto Da Cachoeira
| Wi-Fi | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Pets Pets allowed |
The 2-room Recanto Da Cachoeira Brumadinho villa, located around a 10-minute ride from Cachoeira das Ostras, invites guests to relax in a Jacuzzi.
Ostra Waterfall can be found 2.9 km from the Brumadinho lodge, and Mirante Morro dos Veados is 4.3 km away.
The accommodation comprises a patio and a balcony appointed with a writing desk, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Recanto Da Cachoeira villa comes with a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower. Also, there are towels for guests' comfort.
Along with a minibar, tea and coffee making equipment, a kitchenette is provided in the Brumadinho accommodation for cooking purposes. Guests can also make use of glassware to prepare their own meal. Karangos Casa Branca is a restaurant serving Brazilian dishes within a few blocks of the villa.
- Local attractions
- Cachoeira das Ostras3.4 km
- Verde Folhas1.4 km
- Mirante Morro dos Veados4.3 km
- Mirante do Parque do Rola Moca4.2 km
- Ostra Waterfall2.9 km
- Chagdud Gonpa Dawa Drolma1 km
- Ruinas do Forte de Brumadinho2.2 km
- Airports
- Belo Horizonte/Pampulha - Carlos Drummond de Andrade44 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Allergy-free rooms
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Jacuzzi
- Open-air bath
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Recanto Da Cachoeira villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Recanto Da Cachoeira villa is $66. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Recanto Da Cachoeira villa?
Guests of Recanto Da Cachoeira villa are expected to check in around 12:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Recanto Da Cachoeira villa?
Visitors of Recanto Da Cachoeira villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Karangos Casa Branca (just 1.4 km away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Recanto Da Cachoeira villa?
Recanto Da Cachoeira villa offers a kitchen featuring coffee and tea making equipment, and glassware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the lodge?
You can stay at the lodge with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Recanto Da Cachoeira villa?
While enjoying your stay at Recanto Da Cachoeira villa, be sure to explore Brumadinho's main landmarks, including Cachoeira das Ostras (3.4 km), Mirante Morro dos Veados (4.3 km), and Ostra Waterfall, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at Recanto Da Cachoeira villa for guests to use?
Guests at Recanto Da Cachoeira villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.